The 54th CIRP CMS 2021 Full Program can be downloaded in PDF here
Wednesday 22/09/2021 – DAY 1 | |||
08:30 – 09:00 | Opening Ceremony George Chryssolouris (LMS) Conference Overview Dimitris Mourtzis (LMS) |
||
09:00 – 10:00 | Keynote 1 - Dimitris Mourtzis - "Smart Manufacturing and Tactile Internet Powered by 5G: Investigation of Current Developments, Challenges, and Future Trends" Keynote 2 - Panagiotis Stavropoulos - "The Environmental Impact of Manufacturing and the LMS approach" |
||
10:00 – 11:40 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.1 | ||
10:00 – 10:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00431 | Smart Manufacturing as a framework for Smart Mining Vidosav Majstorovica, Vladimir Simeunovicb, Zarko Miskovica,* Radivoje Mitrovica, Dragan Stosicb, Sonja Dimitrijevicb |
|
10:20 – 10:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00503 | Towards a model for evaluating the investment of reconfigurable and platform-based manufacturing concepts considering footprint adaptability Stefan Kjeldgaard*, Andreas Leon Jorsal, Vanessa Albrecht, Ann-Louise Andersen, Thomas Ditlev Brunoe, Kjeld Nielsen |
|
10:40 – 11:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00993 | Towards smart manufacturing logistics: A case study of potentials of smart label data in electronics manufacturing Daniel Mueller*, Florian Vogelsang |
|
11:00 – 11:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00590 | An Ecosystem for Digital Shadows in Manufacturing Christian Brecher, Manuela Dalibor, Bernhard Rumpe, Katrin Schilling*, Andreas Wortmann |
|
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00645 | Towards The Resilient Operator 5.0: The Future of Work in Smart Resilient Manufacturing Systems David Romero, Johan Stahre* |
|
10:00 – 11:40 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IoT) SESSION S2.1 | ||
10:00 – 10:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00388 | Simulation of order processing in global production networks Michael Milde*, Fabian Sippl, Gunther Reinhart |
|
10:20 – 10:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00405 | Continuous adaption through real data analysis turn simulation models into digital twins Leonard Overbeck,*, Oliver Brützel, Michael Teufel, Nicole Stricker, Andreas Kuhnle, Gisela Lanzaa |
|
10:40 – 11:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00440 | Technical and digital twin concept of an industrial heat transfer station for low exergy waste heat Thomas Kohne*, Max Burkhardt, Lukas Theisinger, Matthias Weigold |
|
11:00 – 11:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00457 | Digital thread in shipbuilding as a prerequisite for the digital twin Konrad Jagusch,* Jan Sender, David Jericho, Wilko Flügge |
|
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00460 | An architecture for sim-to-real and real-to-sim experimentation in robotic systems Rok Vrabič*, Gasper Škulj, Andrej Malus, Dominik Kozjek, Luka Selak, Drago Bračun, Primož Podržaj |
|
10:00 – 11:40 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.1 | ||
10:00 – 10:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00397 | Benchmarking of Data Preprocessing Methods for Machine Learning - Applications in Production Maik Frye*, Johannes Mohren, Robert H. Schmitt |
|
10:20 – 10:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00411 | Identification of welds geometrical elements in ultrasound scans data using deep learning Etienne Provencal*, Luc Laperrière |
|
10:40 – 11:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00464 | Machine learning based identification of energy states of metal cutting machine tools using load profiles Lars Petruschke*, Jessica Walther, Max Burkhardt, Max Luther, Matthias Weigold |
|
11:00 – 11:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00470 | Turning Process Monitoring with Deep Neural Network Trained by FEM Simulation Takashi Misaka*, Jonny Herwan, Ichiro Ogura, Yoshiyuki Furukawa |
|
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00484 | Convolutional neural network with dual inputs for time series ice prediction on rotor blades of wind turbines Markus Kreutz*, Abderrahim Ait Alla, Kamaloddin Varasteh, Jan-Hendrik Ohlendorf, Michael Lütjen, Michael Freitag, Klaus-Dieter Thoben |
|
10:00 – 11:40 | MANUFACTURING PROCESSES & DESIGN (MPD) SESSION S4.1 | ||
10:00 – 10:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00395 | Simulation of friction between diamond and polycrystalline cubic boron nitride Ulrich Müller*, Sebastian Prinz, Sebastian Barth, Thomas Bergs |
|
10:20 – 10:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00699 | Influence of heat treatment on the residual stress-related machining distortion of Ti-6Al-4V alloy monolithic parts M. Landwehr*, F. Oehler, H. Behnken, H. Holling, R. Sambathkumar, P. Ganser, T. Bergs |
|
10:40 – 11:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00722 | Study of the influence of the hardening rule on a multi-step global manufacturing process modeling Diego Britez*, Sana Werda, Raynald Laheurte, Philippe Darnis, Olivier Cahuc |
|
11:00 – 11:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00478 | A Real-World Application of Process Mining for Data-Driven Analysis of Multi-Level Interlinked Manufacturing Processes Alexander Birk, Yannick Wilhelma, Simon Dreher, Christian Flack, Peter Reimann, Christoph Grögerc |
|
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00569 | Development of a concept for the use of low-temperature emulsion in drilling of Inconel 718 Timo Rinschede*, Dirk Biermann, Ivan Iovkov, Milan Bücker |
|
10:00 – 11:40 | ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING (AD) SESSION S5.1 | ||
10:00 – 10:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00412 | Decision Approach for the Design and Sensor Integration of an LPBF Manufactured Gripper End Effector Günther Schuh, Georg Bergweiler, Martin Zäpfel, Anurag Salian, Philipp Bickendorf* |
|
10:20 – 10:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00454 | Laser Ablation Adaptive Slicing for Shape Deviation Control of Additively Manufactured Parts Oliver Avrama*, Marco Menerini, Anneke Orlandini, Anna Valente, Emanuele Carpanzano |
|
10:40 – 11:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00482 | Cost-efficient, true silicon printer with variable material spectrum for individualized medical applications Sina Martin*, Lukas Gugel, Thomas Martin, Alexander Preis, Sebastian Reitelshöfer, Jörg Franke |
|
11:00 – 11:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00493 | Dynamic modeling of additive manufacturing process chains for end-use part manufacturing Mathias Wiese, Antal Der, Alexander Leiden, Tim Abraham, Christoph Herrmann, Sebastian Thiede |
|
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00496 | Detection of Defects in Solidified Layers within Laser-based Powder Bed Fusion using Active Thermography Fabian Herzer*, Franswa Abraham, Christoph Tammer, Georg Schlick, Christian Seidel, Johannes Schilp |
|
10:00 – 11:40 | MANAGEMENT (MAN) SESSION S6.1 | ||
10:00 – 10:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00386 | Modularization Across Managerial Levels and Business Domains; Literature Review & Research Direction Morten Skogstad Nielsen*, Ann-Louise Andersen, Thomas Ditlev Brunoe, Kjeld Nielsen |
|
10:20 – 10:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00393 | Identification and systematization of strategic technology demands in production Quirin Gärtner*, Andreas Hofer, Gunther Reinhart |
|
10:40 – 11:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00423 | Time- and Cost-Efficient Specification and Evaluation of Manufacturing Changes through Iterative Information Acquisition L. Hermann*, A. Weber, A. Beckers, S. Barth, T. Bergs |
|
11:00 – 11:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00436 | Starting points for digital shop floor management in production enterprises Alyssa Meissner*, David Scherer, Joachim Metternich |
|
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00443 | Maturity-based Development of Strategic Thrusts for Socio-technical Risks Joern Steffen Menzefricke, Ingrid Wiederkehr, Christian Koldewey, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Roman Dumitrescu* |
|
11:40 – 11:50 | Coffee Break | ||
11:50 – 13:30 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.2 | ||
11:50 – 12:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00656 | A Tool for the Comparison of Concept Designs of Reconfigurable Manufacturing Systems Alessia Napoleone*, Thomas Ditlev Brunoe, Ann-Louise Andersen, Kjeld Nielsen |
|
12:10 – 12:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00687 | Modular Design Method for Reconfigurable Manufacturing Systems Thomas Ditlev Brunoe*, Daniel GH Soerensen, Kjeld Nielsen |
|
12:30 – 12:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00744 | Smart Manufacturing in the Wooden Single-Family House Industry – Status of Industry 4.0 Alexander Vestin* , Kristina Säfsten |
|
12:50 – 13:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00764 | Data driven automatic parameter inference for robotic assembly programs Philipp Stephan*, Jessica Fisch, Alperen Can, Oliver Heimann, Gregor Thiele, Jörg Krüger |
|
13:10 – 13:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00975 | Hyperconnected Architecture for High Cognitive Production Plants Francisco Javier Huertos*, Manuel Masenlle, Beatriz Chicote, Mikel Ayuso |
|
11:50 – 13:30 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IoT) SESSION S2.2 | ||
11:50 – 12:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00469 | A digital twin-based framework for task planning and robot programming in HRC Weibo Ren, Xiaonan Yang, Yan Yan, Yaoguang Hu*, Lixiang Zhang |
|
12:10 – 12:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00486 | Architecture of a Human-Digital Twin as Common Interface for Operator 4.0 Applications Andreas Löcklin*, Tobias Jung, Nasser Jazdi, Tamás Ruppert, Michael Weyrich |
|
12:30 – 12:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00525 | Evidential Reasoning based Digital Twins for Performance Optimization of Complex Systems Ananda Chakraborti*, Arttu Heininen, Saara Väänänen, Kari T. Koskinen, Henri Vainio |
|
12:50 – 13:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00546 | A meta-model for modular composition of tailored human digital twins in Production Elias Montini*, Andrea Bettoni, Michele Ciavotta, Emanuele Carpanzano, Paolo Pedrazzoli |
|
13:10 – 13:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00567 | A digital twin framework for the simulation and optimization of production systems Itziar Ricondo*, Alain Porto, Miriam Ugarte |
|
11:50 – 13:30 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.2 | ||
11:50 – 12:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00485 | Regularization-based Continual Learning for Anomaly Detection in Discrete Manufacturing Benjamin Maschler*, Thi Thu Huong Pham, Michael Weyrich |
|
12:10 – 12:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00492 | Data Driven Joining Models for Simulation-based Assembly Learning Arik Lämmle*, Jonas Krauß, Ramez Awad |
|
12:30 – 12:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00504 | Smart Image Inspection using Defect-Removing Autoencoder Yusuke Hida*, Savvas Makariou, Sachio Kobayashi |
|
12:50 – 13:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00545 | Industrial Applications of Artificial Intelligence: From Grand Stories of Digital Disruption to Actual Progress Albrecht Fritzsche*, Philipp Gölzer |
|
13:10 – 13:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00597 | Data-based quality analysis in machining production: Influence of data pre-processing on the results of machine learning models Amina Ziegenbein*, Joachim Metternich |
|
11:50 – 13:30 | MANUFACTURING PROCESSES & DESIGN (MPD) SESSION S4.2 | ||
11:50 – 12:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00555 | Influence of Part Geometry and Feature Size on the Resulting Microstructure and Mechanical Properties of the Case Hardening Steel 16MnCr5 processed by Laser Powder Bed Fusion Matthias Schmitt*, Florian Gerstl, Max Boesele, Max Horn, Georg Schlick, Johannes Schilp, Gunther Reinhart |
|
12:10 – 12:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00570 | Influence of Temperature in Front Face Flow Drilling and Thread Forming of Lightweight Cast Alloys Nils Felinks*, Yashar Sarafraz, Jannis Saelzer, Frank Walther, Dirk Biermann |
|
12:30 – 12:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00601 | Potential of the Recycling of Grinding Sludge by various Powder Metallurgical Processes Sebastian Jäger*, Sebastian Weber, Arne Röttger |
|
12:50 – 13:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01180 | Study on Machining Process Performance of Turbine Blade Based by MQL Ling Chen, Xin Guo*, Zengfeng Duan, Xun Yang |
|
13:10 – 13:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00952 | On assessing grindability of recycled and ore-based crankshaft steel: an approach combining data analysis with material science Philipp Hoier*, Peter Hammersberg, Uta Klement, Peter Krajnik |
|
11:50 – 13:30 | ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING (AD) SESSION S5.2 | ||
11:50 – 12:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00520 | Approach to an optimized printing path for additive manufacturing in construction utilizing FEM modeling Lukas Lachmayer*, Virama Ekanayaka, André Hürkamp, Annika Raatz |
|
12:10 – 12:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00536 | Upscaling strategies for polymer additive manufacturing: an assessment from economic and environmental perspective for SLS, MJF and DLP Sebastian Thiede*, Mathias Wiese, Christoph Herrmann |
|
12:30 – 12:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00561 | Effect of heat treatment on residual stress and wear resistance of CX stainless steel manufactured by Selective Laser Melting Cheng Chang, Xingchen Yan*, Zhaoyang Deng, Qingkun Chu, Sihao Deng, Rodolphe Bolot, Mahdi Chemkhi, Min Liu, Hanlin Liao, Julien Gardan |
|
12:50 – 13:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00579 | Long-term cycle-tests of an additively manufactured soft ring-gripper Florian Schreiber, Martin Manns |
|
13:10 – 13:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00591 | Parametric compensation scheme for increasing the geometrical accuracy of lattice structures in medical implants produced by powder bed fusion Max Horn*, Lukas Kocha, Mario Schafnitzel, Matthias Schmitt, Georg Schlick, Johannes Schilp, Gunther Reinhart |
|
11:50 – 13:30 | MANAGEMENT (MAN) SESSION S6.2 | ||
11:50 – 12:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00445 | Evaluation model for cooperative inventory pooling-systems Yannic Hafner*, Julius Bock, Christofer Keppler and Johannes Fottner |
|
12:10 – 12:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00452 | Supply Risk Exposure Measurement in Manufacturing Supply Networks: An Index Construction Approach Marc Wiedenmann*, Andreas Größler |
|
12:30 – 12:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00501 | Concept for Enabling Customer-oriented Data Analytics via Integration of Production Process Improvement Methods and Data Science Methods Friedrich Morlock, Mario Boßlau |
|
12:50 – 13:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00538 | Investigating the applicability of modular function deployment in the process industry Rasmus Andersen*, Thomas D. Brunoe and Kjeld Nielsen |
|
13:10 – 13:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00662 | A Methodology for Flexible Configuration of Change Management Processes Sajedeh Haghi*, Fabian Sippl, Lukas Zink, Gunther Reinhart |
|
13:30 – 14:00 | Lunch Break | ||
14:00 – 15:40 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.3 | ||
14:00 – 14:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00539 | Reconfigurable Manufacturing Development: Insights on Strategic, Tactical, and Operational Challenges Carin Rösiö* and Ann-Louise Andersen |
|
14:20 – 14:40 | PROCIR-D-20-01178 | Optimizing reconfigurable manufacturing systems: A Simulation-based Multi-objective Optimization approach Carlos Alberto Barrera Diaz*, Masood Fathi, Tehseen Aslam, Amos H.C. Ng |
|
14:40 – 15:00 | PROCIR-D-21-00012 | A Smart Manufacturing Cell with Distributed Intelligence Santhana Pandiyan Muniraj, Carter Apas-Cree, Jordan Roberts Radford, Jan Polzer, Xun Xu |
|
15:00 – 15:20 | PROCIR-D-21-00018 | Solving Facility Layout Problem with safety consideration of Reconfigurable Manufacturing and Assembly Systems Mariem Besbes*, Yassine IDEL Mahjoub, Therese Bonte, Thierry Berger, Yves Sallez, Marc Zolghadri |
|
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00516 | The changing role of shop-floor operators in zero defect manufacturing Eirin Lodgaard*, Daryl Powell |
|
14:00 – 15:40 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IoT) SESSION S2.3 | ||
14:00 – 14:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00568 | Effects of Digital Twin Simulation Modelling on a Flexible and Fixtureless Production Concept in Automotive Body Shops Günther Schuh, Georg Bergweiler, Mayur Vasant Chougule and Falko Fiedler* |
|
14:20 – 14:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00574 | Enhancing an Intelligent Digital Twin with a Self-organized Reconfiguration Management based on Adaptive Process Models Timo Müller*, Benjamin Lindemann, Tobias Jung, Nasser Jazdi, Michael Weyrich |
|
14:40 – 15:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00596 | The Digital Twin in Order Processing Sarah Bernadette Wagner*, Michael Milde, Gunther Reinhart |
|
15:00 – 15:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00598 | Finite element modelling of temperature in cylindrical grinding for future integration in a digital twin Arttu Heininen*, Romaric Prod’hona, Hossein Mokhtarian, Eric Coatanéa, Kari Koskinen |
|
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00615 | Innovative Relations within the Software Application for Industry 4.0 Peter Pavol Monka*, Katarina Monkova |
|
14:00 – 15:40 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.3 | ||
14:00 – 14:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00599 | Separating Entangled Workpieces in Random Bin Picking using Deep Reinforcement Learning Marius Moosmann*, Marco Kulig, Felix Spenrath, Manuel Mönniga, Simon Roggendorf, Oliver Petrovic, Richard Bormann, Marco F. Huber |
|
14:20 – 14:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00602 | Data-driven Analysis of Product Property Propagation to Support Process-integrated Quality Management in Manufacturing Systems Marc-André Filz*, Sebastian Gellrich, Felix Lang, Jakob Zietsch, Tim Abraham, Christoph Herrmann |
|
14:40 – 15:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00603 | A machine learning-based image processing approach for robotic assembly system Xi Vincent Wang*, Jaume Soriano Pinter, Zhihao Liu, Lihui Wang |
|
15:00 – 15:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00604 | Deep Transfer Learning for Improved Product Quality Prediction: A Case Study of Aluminum Gravity Die Casting Sebastian Gellrich*, Marc-André Filz, Anna-Sophia Wilde, Thomas Beganovic, Alexander Mattheus, Tim Abraham, Christoph Herrmann |
|
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00622 | Knowledge Discovery in Heterogeneous and Unstructured Data of Industry 4.0 Systems: Challenges and Approaches Simon Kamm*, Nasser Jazdia, Michael Weyrich |
|
14:00 – 15:40 | MANUFACTURING PROCESSES & DESIGN (MPD) SESSION S4.3 | ||
14:00 – 14:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00684 | A Technological and Economic Potential Analysis of Measurement Systems in Geometrical Quality Assurance Philipp Bauer*, Laurin Gottschall, Alejandro Magaña Flores, Andreas Hofer, Gunther Reinhart |
|
14:20 – 14:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00737 | Dynamic properties of an air bearing drive system for manufacturing of twist-free surfaces by start-stop turning František Žůrek, Thomas Junge*, Andreas Nestler, Stephan Schaller, Andreas Schubert |
|
14:40 – 15:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00489 | Virtual Single Flank Testing – Applications for Industry 4.0 M. Willecke*, J. Brimmers, C. Brecher |
|
15:00 – 15:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00407 | Addressing information asymmetry during design: customer-centric approach to harmonization of car body split-lines Kostas Stylidis*, Monica Rossi, Jonas Žukas, Rikard Söderberg |
|
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-01007 | Design and implementation of a holistic framework for data integration in industrial machine and sensor networks Jonas Hillenbrand*, Philipp Gönnheimer, Eduard Gerlitz, Jürgen Fleischer |
|
14:00 – 15:40 | ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING (AD) SESSION S5.3 | ||
14:00 – 14:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00610 | Heat treatment effect on 17-4PH stainless steel manufactured by Atomic Diffusion Additive Manufacturing (ADAM) M.A. Bouaziz, J. Marae Djouda, M. Chemkhi*, M. Rambaudon, J. Kauffmann, F. Hild |
|
14:20 – 14:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00616 | Effects of Mechanical Post-Treatments on Additive Manufactured 17-4PH Stainless Steel Produced by Bound Powder Extrusion M. Chemkhi*, J. Marae Djouda, M.A. Bouaziz, J. Kauffmann, F. Hild, D. Retraint |
|
14:40 – 15:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00702 | Structural optimization of additively manufactured polymer tools for flexible sheet metal forming Michael Geueke*, Peter Frohn-Sörensen, Jonas Reuter, Nithin Padavu, Tamara Reinicke, Bernd Engel |
|
15:00 – 15:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00723 | Additively manufactured, particle-filled damping structures with magnetorheological fluids Kim Torben Werkle*, Christian Menze, Thomas Stehle, Hans-Christian Möhring |
|
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00416 | In-Situ defect detection and monitoring for laser powder bed fusion using a multi-sensor build platform Clemens Maucher*, Kim Torben Werkle, Hans-Christian Möhring |
|
14:00 – 15:40 | MANAGEMENT (MAN) SESSION S6.3 | ||
14:00 – 14:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00564 | Environment Modeling for Evaluating System Variants in Model-Based Systems Engineering Dustin White*, Nada Sahlab, Nasser Jazdi, Michael Weyrich |
|
14:20 – 14:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00670 | Risk Management in Factory Planning – A Literature Review Peter Burggräf, Tobias Adlon, Steffen Schupp*, Jan Salzwedel |
|
14:40 – 15:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00762 | Intelligent waste management system for metalwork-copper industry P. Aivaliotis, I. Anagiannis, N. Nikolakis, K. Alexopoulos*, S. Makris |
|
15:00 – 15:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00983 | Disruption attributes for low-volume, complex product assembly Stephan Breiter*, Julia C. Arlinghaus |
|
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-21-00016 | Customizable Operation Center for Smart Security Management Christoph Engel*, Dr. Steffen Menckea, Robert Heumüller, Ricardo Hormann, Hagen Aedtner, Prof. Frank Ortmeier |
|
15:40 – 15:50 | Coffee Break | ||
15:50 – 17:30 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.4 | ||
15:50 – 16:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00474 | Tools, application areas and challenges of factory simulation in Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises – A Review Fei Yua*, Chen Zheng |
|
16:10 – 16:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00694 | Towards a robust digital production and logistics network by implementing flexibility measures Alexandra Birkmaier*, Bernhard Oberegger, Andreas Felsberger, Gerald Reiner, Wilfried Sihn |
|
16:30 – 16:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00966 | Multi-objective operating point optimization of manufacturing systems Paul Molenda*, Tom Drews, Oliver Oechsle |
|
16:50 – 17:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00417 | How Distributed Ledger Technologies affect business models of manufacturing companies Johannes Mayer*, Philipp Niemietz, Daniel Trauth, Thomas Bergs |
|
17:10 – 17:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00957 | Decision Support for Frugal Products and Production Systems based on Product-Process-Resource-Skill & Variability Models Yazgül Fidana*, Arndt Lüder, Kristof Meixner, Laura Baumann, Julia C. Arlinghaus |
|
15:50 – 17:30 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IoT) SESSION S2.4 | ||
15:50 – 16:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00627 | Concept for Interaction of Hardware Simulation and Embedded Software in a Digital Twin Based Test Environment Vladimir Kutscher*, Thiago Weber Martins, Johannes Olbort, Reiner Anderl |
|
16:10 – 16:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00641 | A Data-driven Digital Twin of CNC Machining Processes for Predicting Surface Roughness V.S. Vishnu, Kiran George Varghese, B. Gurumoorthy |
|
16:30 – 16:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00665 | Design and development of Automation Equipment based on Digital Twins and Virtual Commissioning Jesper Puggaard de Oliveira Hansen*, Elias Ribeiro da Silva, Arne Bilberg, Carsten Bro |
|
16:50 – 17:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00677 | Digital Twin: Finding Common Ground – A Meta-Review Kim Jessica Kuehner*, Richard Scheer, Steffen Strassburger |
|
17:10 – 17:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00685 | A Framework for Digital Twins for Production Network Management Martin Benfer*, Sina Peukert, Gisela Lanza |
|
15:50 – 17:30 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.4 | ||
15:50 – 16:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00632 | Object detection in factory based on deep learning approach Li Yi*, Carina Siedler, Yann Kinkel, Moritz Glatt, Patrick Kölsch, Jan C. Aurich |
|
16:10 – 16:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00648 | Systematic Planning of Quality Inspection Strategies in Manufacturing Systems Marc-André Filz*, Jan Philipp Bosse, Christoph Herrmann |
|
16:30 – 16:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00649 | A computer vision system for saw blade condition monitoring Nicolas Jourdan*, Tobias Biegel, Volker Knauthe, Max von Buelow, Stefan Guthe, Joachim Metternich |
|
16:50 – 17:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00664 | Machine Learning use case in manufacturing – an evaluation of the model’s reliability from an IT security perspective Beatriz Bretones Cassoli*, Amina Ziegenbein, Joachim Metternich, Siniša Đukanović, Julien Hachenberger, Martin Laabs |
|
17:10 – 17:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00692 | Dealing with High Dimensional Sequence Data in Manufacturing Uzma Iffat, Eric Roseren, Mohamed Laib* |
|
15:50 – 17:30 | AUGMENTED, VIRTUAL & MIXED REALITY (AR/VR/MR) SESSION S4.4 | ||
15:50 – 16:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00552 | An adaptable framework to provide AR-based work instructions and assembly state tracking using an ISA-95 ontology Dorothy Gors, Merwan Birem, Roeland De Geest, Corentin Domken, Vasilios Zogopoulos, Steven Kauffmann, Maarten Witters* |
|
16:10 – 16:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00401 | Usability study of a user-friendly AR assembly assistance Alexander Neb*, David Brandt, Ramez Awad, Silvana Heckelsmüller,Thomas Bauernhansl |
|
16:30 – 16:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00414 | Adapting Augmented Reality Systems to the users' needs using Gamification and error solving methods Jessica Ulmer*, Sebastian Braun, Chi-Tsun Cheng, Steve Dowey, Jörg Wollert |
|
16:50 – 17:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00475 | Adaptive Spatial Augmented Reality for Industrial Site Assembly Patrick Rupprecht*, Hans Kueffner-Mccauley, Majesa Trimmel, Sebastian Schlund |
|
17:10 – 17:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00487 |
Implications of Virtual Reality on Environmental Sustainability in Manufacturing Industry: A Case Study Xiaoxia Chen*, Liang Gong, Anton Berce, Björn Johansson, Mélanie Despeisse
|
|
15:50 – 17:30 | ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING (AD) SESSION S5.4 | ||
15:50 – 16:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00727 | Automated porosity assessment of parts produced by Laser Powder Bed Fusion using Convolutional Neural Networks Jan Klein, Martin Jaretzki*, Michael Schwarzenberger, Steen Ihlenfeldt, Welf-Guntram Drossel |
|
16:10 – 16:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00954 | Development of a systematic approach to identify non-value-adding operations in the LBM process chain Hajo Groneberga*, Jan Koller, Alexander Mahr, Frank Döpper |
|
16:30 – 16:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00995 | High Strength Aluminium Alloys in Laser-Based Powder Bed Fusion – a Review Julie Langedahl Leirmo |
|
16:50 – 17:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01165 | IoT and Machine learning for in-situ process control using Laser Based Additive Manufacturing (LBAM) case study David Miller, Boyang Song*, Michael Farnsworth, Divya Tiwari, Felicity Freeman, Iain Todd, Ashutosh Tiwari |
|
17:10 – 17:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00666 | Development of handling system concepts for additive process chains with Laser Rainer Horstkotte*, Florian Heinrich, Marcel Prümmer, Kristian Arntz, Thomas Bergs |
|
15:50 – 17:10 (Only for Session S6.4) | MANAGEMENT (MAN) SESSION S6.4 | ||
15:50 – 16:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00668 | A maturity model to assess digital employee competencies in industrial enterprises Markus Steinlechner, Andreas Schumacher*, Benedikt Fuchs, Luisa Reichsthaler, Sebastian Schlund |
|
16:10 – 16:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00752 | Aiming for Industry 4.0 Maturity? The risk of higher digitalization levels in buyer-supplier relationships Markus Burger*, Melanie Kessler, Julia Arlinghaus |
|
16:30 – 16:50 | PROCIR-D-21-00225 | Workarounds in application and use of manufacturing software as enablers to organizational change Catrine Eleonor Larssona, Bjørn Andersen, Kristian Martinsen* |
|
16:50 – 17:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00565 | Opportunities for Managing Incremental and Radical Innovation in Production Mattias Hedman*, Lisa Larsson, Anna Öhrwall Rönnbäck |
|
Thursday 23/09/2021 – DAY 2 | |||
08:30 – 09:30 | Keynote 3 - Alexandre Dolgui – “Combinatorial optimization approaches for the preliminary design of machining systems” Keynote 4 – Sotiris Makris – “Industrial human robot collaboration for flexible manufacturing” |
||
09:30 – 11:10 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.5 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00488 | Data-Based Supply Chain Collaboration – Improving Product Quality in Global Production Networks by Sharing Information Rainer Silbernagel*, Christian Wagner, Alexander Albers, Thies-Uwe Trapp , Gisela Lanza |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00637 | A visualization framework for product manufacturing data Liu Xuemei* Yang Xiaolang |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00450 | Work Center Performance Measurement Based On Multiple Time Series Roman Ungern-Sternberg*, Christoph Leipoldt, Klaus Erlach |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00459 | Concept for the development of a Lean 4.0 reference implementation strategy for manufacturing companies Fabian Dillinger*, Moritz Kagerer, Gunther Reinhart |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00461 | The productivity impact of the digitally connected 5 – layer stack in manufacturing enterprises Adolfo Crespo del Castillo, John Patsavellas*,, Konstantinos Salonitis, Christos Emmanouilidis |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IOT) SESSION S2.5 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00672 | An Improved Pigeon-inspired Optimization Algorithm for Solving Dynamic Facility Layout Problem with Uncertain Demand Xu Zhun, Xu Liyun*, Ling Xufeng |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00707 | A dynamic job rotation scheduling conceptual framework by a human representing digital twin Venkata Krishna Rao Pabolu,*, Divya Shrivastava |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-01179 | A multi-objective tool selection method using FAHP and cosine similarity Yuchen Long, Wu Zhao*, Ling Chen |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00757 | A multi-level model for realizing data-driven maintenance in manufacturing enterprises: Use case of jewelry production Klaudia Kovacs*, Clemens Heistracher, Jakob Giner, Wilfried Sihn, Jürgen Schneeweiss |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00963 | Life Cycle of a Digital Resource Twin: Meta-Modeling and Application Example Martin Sjarov*, Tobias Lechler, Eva Russwurm, Jonathan Fuchs, Florian Faltus, Eike Schäffer, Matthias Brossog, Jörg Franke |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.5 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00697 | AI-based topology optimization of freehand sketches Enno Garrelts*, Marco Huber, Daniel Roth, Hansgeorg Binz |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00714 | Condition monitoring of critical industrial assets using high performing low-cost MEMS accelerometers Agusmian Partogi Ompusunggu*, Kerem Eryılmaz, Karel Janssen |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-01014 | Concept and methodology for automated data preprocessing of object recognition algorithm training Vlad-Calin Albota*, Stefan Giosan, Raul Matei, Carmen Constantinescu |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00726 | Holistic Concept Towards a Reference Architecture Model for Predictive Maintenance Eckart Uhlmann, Julian Polte, Nikolaos-Stefanos Koutrakis* |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00729 | Transparent and Interpretable Failure Prediction of Sensory Time Series Data with Convolutional Neural Networks Richard Meyes* Nils Hütten, Tobias Meisen |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | AUGMENTED, VIRTUAL & MIXED REALITY (AR/VR/MR) SESSION S4.5 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00522 | A Framework to Establish an Assistance System by Using Reality Technology in Maintenance Magdalena Bertele, Dominik Lucke*, Johannes L. Jooste |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00400 | A novel approach to generate augmented reality assembly assistance automatically from CAD models Alexander Neb*, David Brandt, Greg Rauhöft, Ramez Awad, Johannes Scholz, Thomas Bauernhansl |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00650 | Image-based state tracking in Augmented Reality supported assembly operations Vasilios Zogopoulos,*, Merwan Birem, Roeland De Geest, Robbert Hofman, Lode Jorissen, Bram Vanherle, Dorothy Gors |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00660 | Food 4.0: Implementation of the Augmented Reality Systems in the Food Industry Sandeep Jagtap*, Prateek Saxena, Konstantinos Salonitis |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00673 | The Acceptance of Augmented Reality as a Determining Factor in Intralogistics Planning Anke Rohacz*, Steffen Strassburger |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | ROBOTIC AND ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS (ROB) SESSION S5.5 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00389 | Development of measuring systems for contact force and relative velocity in robot-guided centrifugal finishing Marius Ohlert*, Tim Schriever, Sebastian Prinz, Sebastian Barth, Thomas Bergs |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00394 | Evaluation of a Digital Worker Assistance System to enable Adaptive Task Sharing between Humans and Cobots in Manufacturing Christina Schmidbauer*, Bernd Hader, Sebastian Schlund |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00435 | Leveraging multimodal data for intuitive robot control towards human-robot collaborative assembly Sichao Liu, Lihui Wang, Xi Vicent Wang, Clayton Cooper, Robert X. Gao |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00455 | Automated one-off production in woodworking by Part-to-Tool Marten Stepputat*, Florian Beuss, Uwe Pfletscher, Jan Sender, Wilko Fluegg |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00607 | Identifying human intention during assembly operations using wearable motion capturing systems including eye focus Martin Manns*, Tadele Belay Tuli, Florian Schreiber |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | ENERGY (ENG) SESSION S6.5 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00424 | Energy Anomaly Detection in Industrial Applications with Long Short-term Memory-based Autoencoders Can Kaymakci*, Simon Wenninger, Alexander Sauer |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00439 | Intelligent Energy Systems as Enabler for Increased Resilience of Manufacturing Systems Dennis Bauer*, Can Kaymakci, Thomas Bauernhansl, Alexander Sauer |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00441 | Design Method for Building Automation Control Programs to Enable the Energetic Optimization of Industrial Supply Systems Daniel Fuhrländer-Völkera*, Martin Lindner, Matthias Weigold |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00453 | Method for the economic Evaluation of Waste Heat Recovery Technologies for Bivalent Facilities Ekrem Köse*, Lukas Willer, Alexander Sauer |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00490 | Integration of cyber-physical HVAC systems in Incremental Manufacturing to improve Energy Efficiency and Air Quality Marcus Vogta*, Jan Schlichter, Franziska Aschersleben, Tim Abraham, Lars Wolf, Christoph Herrmann |
|
11:10 – 11:20 | Coffee Break | ||
11:20 – 13:00 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.6 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00446 | Lean Production Systems 4.0: The Impact of the Digital Transformation on Production System Levels Simon Schumacher*, Felix Aljoscha Schmid, Andreas Bildstein, Thomas Bauernhansl |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00705 | Quick-Scan – Towards a Strategy for Quick Response Manufacturing 4.0 Daryl Powell*, Eirin Lodgaard, Maria Flavia Mogos |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00418 | Exploring the Concept of Production Platforms - A literature review Simon Boldt*, Gary Linnéusson, Carin Rösiö |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00625 | Potentials of Traceability Systems - a Cross-Industry Perspective Patrizia Gartner*, Martin Benfer, Andreas Kuhnle, Gisela Lanza |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00594 | Transformation of International Manufacturing Networks: Changes in Configuration, Underlying Causes and Potential Patterns Simon Dreher*, Christian Marchetti |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IOT) SESSION S2.6 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00985 | Design and Implementation of a Digital Twin Platform for AM processes Panagiotis Stavropoulos*, Alexios Papacharalampoloulos, Konstantinos Tzimanis |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-21-00009 | Method for the generation of use case related views for Digital Twins Stefan Kugler*, Alexander Kern, Reiner Anderl |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-21-00014 | Comparison between data maturity and maintenance strategy: A case study Lucas Peter Høj Brasen, Oliver Fuglsang Grooss , Torben Tambo* |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00495 | Study on the Configuration Guideline of Objective function for Acceleration/Deceleration Parameter Optimization using a Machine tool simulator Yuji Fukuoka*, Rui Fukui, Takehito Yoshida, Akihiko Matsumura, Hiroshi Oishi, Shunji Mishina, Azusa Nakajima, Shin’ichi Warisawa |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00577 | Scope and delimitation of game engine simulations for ultra-flexible production environments Liliana Zarco*, Jörg Siegert, Thilo Schlegel, Thomas Bauernhansl |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.6 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00738 | Machine Learning of Parameters for Structural PET Foam Milling Moritz Haas, Juergen Lenz, Dieter Joenssen, Wolfgang Rimkus*, Ralf Prinz, Dominic Lutz |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00743 | Evolutionary optimization of deep-drawing processes on servo screw presses with freely programmable force and motion functions Sebastian Kriechenbauer*, Peter Müller, Reinhard Mauermann, Welf-Guntram Drossel |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00754 | Hybrid Approach for Onsite Monitoring and Anomaly Detection of Cutting Tool Life Zhenzhi Ying, Liming Shu*, Toru Kizaki, Masatoshi Iwama, Naohiko Sugita |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00756 | Scalable anomaly detection in manufacturing systems using an interpretable deep learning approach Thomas Schlegla*, Stefan Schlegl, Nikolai West, Jochen Deuse |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00991 | Impact of Artificial Intelligence on Engineering: Past, Present and Future Robert W. Blake, Robins Mathew, Abraham George and Nikolaos Papakostas* |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | AUGMENTED, VIRTUAL & MIXED REALITY (AR/VR/MR) SESSION S4.6 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00713 | Insights from a Digital Lean Startup: Co-creating Digital Tools for Cognitive Augmentation of the Worker Daryl Powell*, Manuel Oliveira |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00715 | Preliminary design of assembly system and operations for large mechanical products using a game engine George Vasilopoulos, George-Christopher Vosniakos* |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00971 | A Smart IoT Platform for Oncology Patient Diagnosis based on AI: Towards the Human Digital Twin Dimitris Mourtzis*, John Angelopoulos, Nikos Panopoulos, Dimitrios Kardamakis |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00499 | AR based Assistance for the Tool Change of Cyber-Physical Systems Benjamin Röhm*, Johannes Olbort, Reiner Anderl |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00953 | Real-time combination of material flow simulation, digital twins of manufacturing cells, an AGV and a mixed-reality application Marcel Müller*, Jonas Mielke, Yurii Pavlovskyi, Andreas Pape, Steffen Masik, Tobias Reggelin, Sebastian Häberer |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | ROBOTIC AND ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS (ROB) SESSION S5.6 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00494 | FlexARobOS: A modern approach for flexible automation of machine tools Philipp Blanke*, Simon Storms, Christian Brecher, Michael Königs |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00589 | Vision-Based Damage Localization Method for an Autonomous Robotic Laser Cladding Process Habiba Zahir Imam, Yufan Zheng, Pablo Martinez, Rafiq Ahmad* |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00595 | Sustainable human-robot co-production for the bicycle industry Doris Aschenbrenner*, Åsa Fasth Berglund, Matthijs Netten, Zoltan Rusak, Johan Stahre |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00611 | A multi-criteria method to design the collaboration between humans and robots Alessandra Papetti*, Marianna Ciccarelli, Cecilia Scoccia, Michele Germani |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00653 | A comparison of and critical review on cycle time estimation methods for human-robot work systems Titanilla Komenda*, Mathias Brandstötterb, Sebastian Schlund |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | ENERGY (ENG) SESSION S6.6 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00630 | Bottleneck reduction strategies for energy efficiency in the battery manufacturing Gabriela Ventura Silvaa*, Matthias Thomitzek, Tim Abraham, Christoph Herrmann |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00647 | Energy Flexibility in Production Planning Eduardo Colangelo*, Silke Hartleif, Sebastian Hefner, and Alexander Sauer |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00717 | Approach for Efficient Acquisition of Energy Data and Identification of Energy-related Process Parameters in Lithium-Ion Battery Cell Production Maria Maier*, Susanne Vernim, Gunther Reinhart |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00748 | Visualization of Spatially Resolved Energy in Wire Electrical Discharge Machining Ugur Küpper*, Tim Herrig, Thomas Bergs |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00766 | Identifying energy flexible manufacturing layouts in a light metal foundry Samtleben Stefanie, Schleich Christoph, Schenk Michael |
|
13:00 – 13:30 | Lunch Break | ||
13:30 – 15:10 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.7 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00736 | Assessment of Reconfigurability Level within Existing Manufacturing Systems Simon Boldt*, Carin Rösiö, Adam Bergström, Luisa Jödicke |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01183 | Digital Manufacturing as a basis for the development of the Industry 4.0 model Vojin Vukadinovic*, Vidosav Majstorovic, Jovan Zivkovic, Slavenko Stojadinovic, Dragan Djurdjanovic |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-01012 | Affective Production Systems: Foundations, Reference Model and Roadmap for Implementation and Validation Carmen Constantinescu*, Bastian Pokorni, Johannes Wimmer |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00984 | Methodology for Assessing, Evaluating and Selecting an Integration and Migration Strategy for Industry 4.0 in SME Oliver Oechsle*, Tom Drews, Paul Molenda |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00976 | A method to solve 2D Facility Layout Problem with equipment inputs/outputs constraints using meta-heuristics algorithms Mariem Besbes*, Marc Zolghadri, Roberta Costa Affonso |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IoT) SESSION S2.7 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00658 | Method for Data-Driven NC-Code Optimization based on Dexel Material Removal Simulation and Tool Holder Vibration Measurements G. Mauthner*, M. Ehrendorfer, T. Trautner, C. Ramsauer, D. Plakhotnik, F. Bleicher |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00728 | Automatic Building of a Repository for Component-based Synthesis of Warehouse Simulation Models Fadil Kallat*, Jakob Pfrommer, Jan Bessai, Jakob Rehof, Anne Meyer |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-01170 | Part Quality Prediction in Multistage Machining Processes with Fixtures Based on Locating Surfaces Using Dual Quaternions Filmon Yacob, Daniel Semere* |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00449 | A big data approach for worker’s performance evaluation in IoT-enabled manufacturing shopfloors Ng Chi Sang, Yee Wai Lok, Ray Y. Zhong* |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00458 | EuProGigant – A Concept Towards an Industrial System Architecture for Data-Driven Production Systems Stefan Dumss*, Markus Weber, Clemens Schwaiger, Clemens Sulz, Patrick Rosenberger, Friedrich Bleicher, Manfred Grafinger, Matthias Weigold |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.7 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00949 | X-PHM: Prognostics and health management knowledge-based framework for SME Nabil Omri*, Zeina Al Masry, Nicolas Mairot, Sylvian Giampiccolo, Noureddine Zerhouni |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00996 | A 3D Deep Learning Model for Rapid Prediction of Structural Dynamics of Workpieces During Machining Ali Maghami, Meshkat Salehi, Matt Khoshdarregi* |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-01004 | Deep learning-based optical inspection of rigid and deformable linear objects in wiring harnesses Huong Giang Nguyen*, Jörg Franke |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-01017 | Automatic assembly quality inspection based on an unsupervised point cloud domain adaptation model Xiaomeng Zhu*, Himaja Manamasa, Juan Luis Jiménez Sánchez, Atsuto Maki, Lars Hanson |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-21-00010 | Conceptual Use Cases for Integrating Artificial Intelligence in Cyber-Physical Twins Cordula Czwick*, Reiner Anderl |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | BATTERY MANUFACTURING (BAT) SESSION S4.7 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00398 | Plant Technology for the Industrial Coating Process for Sulfide-Based All-Solid-State Batteries Célestine Singer*, Hans-Christoph Töpper, Florian J. Günter, Gunther Reinhart |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01184 | Disassembly information interoperability for electric vehicle battery in remanufacturing based on STEP standards Jinhua Xiao*, Weidong Li, Yaqiong Lv, Guangchao Du |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00562 | Concept for modelling the influence of electrode corrugation after alendaring on stacking accuracy in battery cell production Dominik Mayer*, Jürgen Fleischer |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00688 | CAD-based Automated Robot Offline-Programming Approach for Disassembly of Electric Vehicle Batteries Joshua Beck*, Alexander Neb, Katharina Barbu |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00638 | Introducing Inline Process and Product Analysis for the Lean Cell Finalization in Lithium-Ion Battery Production Sandro Stock*, Amedeo Ceruti, Florian J. Günter, Gunther Reinhart |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | ROBOTIC AND ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS (ROB) SESSION S5.7 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00732 | The Role of Automation in Complexities of High-Mix in Low-Volume Production – A Literature Review Kerstin Johansen*, Sagar Rao, Milad Ashourpour |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00746 | A design of Human and overhead Robot Interaction (HoRI) framework for cooperative robotic applications in copper industry P. Aivaliotis, D. Kaliakatsos-Georgopoulos, A. Papavasileiou, S. Makris* |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00749 | PDCA integrated simulations enable effective deployment of collaborative robots: case of a manufacturing SME Mohsin Raza*, Ali Ahmad Malik, Arne Bilberg |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00981 | Realistic simulation of robotic grasping tasks: review and application Matthew Connolly, Aswin K Ramasubramanian, Matthew Kelly, Jack McEvoy, Nikolaos Papakostas* |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00997 | Quality control of white goods parts using robotic technologies Panagiotis Karagiannis, Vangelis Xanthakis, George Apostolopoulos, George Michalos, Sotiris Makris* |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | ONTOLOGIES & KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT (ONT) SESSION S6.7 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00698 | Ontology-based Process Reengineering to Support Digitalization Of MRO Operations: Application To An Aviation Industry Case Clemens Gróf*, Alexander Kamtsiuris |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01186 | Multi-sourced Modelling for Strip Breakage using Knowledge Graph Embeddings Zheyuan Chen*, Ying Liu, Agustin Valera-Medina, Fiona Robinson |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00432 | Ontology-based data management for adaptable safety functions in cyberphysical production systems Christian Brecher, Melanie Buchsbaum*, Frances Ziegler, Simon Storms |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00502 | Ontology-based production planning under the consideration of system robustness Berend Denkena, Marc-André Dittrich, Gina Vibora Münch* |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00964 | A decision support method for knowledge-based Additive Manufacturing process selection Harry Bikas, Nikolas Porevopoulos, Panagiotis Stavropoulos* |
|
15:10 – 15:20 | Coffee Break | ||
15:20 – 17:00 | MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (SYS) SESSION S1.8 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00671 | Automated 2D Layout Design of Assembly Line Workstations through Physical Principles Carsten Seeber*, Marcel Albus, Manuel Fechter, Alexander Neb, Satoshi I. Yoshida |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00456 | Resilience-enhancing Workplace Design – An Approach for Workplaces in the Manual Assembly of large-scaled One-off Products Florian Beuss*, Jan Sender, Wilko Fluegge |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00406 | Quantification of Influence of 5G Technology Implementation on Process Performance in Production Raphael Kiesel*, Kirstin Stichling, Philipp Hemmers, Thomas Vollmer, Robert H. Schmitt |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00483 | Operator-centred Lean 4.0 framework for flexible assembly lines Adrian Miqueo*, Marta Torralba, José A. Yagüe-Fabra |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00580 | Exploring digital innovation in the production process: A suggested framework for automation technology solution providers Hossein Rahnama*, Kerstin Johansen, Lisa Larsson, Anna Öhrwall Rönnbäck |
|
15:20 – 17:00 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IoT) SESSION S2.8 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00498 | Multi-objective Optimization of Spraying Trajectory Planning for Large Ship Blocks using Evolutionary Computation Xuemei Liu*, Yan Feng, Qingfei Zeng , Xiaocai Hu , Zhen Yang |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00661 | An efficient cost estimation framework for aerospace applications using Matlab/Simulink Konstantinos Bacharoudis, Heather Wilson*, Stephen Goodfellow-Jones, Atanas Popov, Svetan Ratchev |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00691 | Concept and Architecture for Information Exchange between Digital Twins of the Product (CPS) and the Production System (CPPS) Anna Vogt, Ralph Klaus Müller*, Thomas Kampa, Rainer Stark, Daniel Großmann |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00708 | Development of a method for applying free kinematics for gear profile grinding Christopher Janßen*, Jens Brimmers, Thomas Bergs |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00745 | Prediction assessment methodology for maintenance applications in manufacturing P. Aivaliotis, Z. Arkouli, D. Kaliakatsos-Georgopoulos, S. Makris* |
|
15:20 – 17:00 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.8 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00447 | Machine learning based defect detection in a low automated assembly environment G. Schuh, A. Gützlaff, K. Thomas, M. Welsing* |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00491 | Analytical Joining Models for Learning Contact-Rich Cabinet Assembly Tasks from Simulation Arik Lämmle*, Philipp Rusch, Wilhelm Rust, Matthias Senneka, Ramez Awad |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00532 | Predictive analytics in quality assurance for assembly processes: lessons learned from a case study at an industry 4.0 demonstration cell Peter Burggräf, Johannes Wagner, Benjamin Heinbach, Fabian Steinberg*, Alejandro R. Pérez M., Lennart Schmallenbach, Jochen Garcke, Daniela Steffes-lai, Moritz Wolter |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00676 | Deep Reinforcement Learning as an Optimization Method for the Configuration of Adaptable, Cell-Oriented Assembly Systems Christoph Halbwidl, Thomas Sobottka, Alexander Gaal*, Wilfried Sihn |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00693 | Supervised and unsupervised learning in vision-guided robotic bin picking applications for mixed-model assembly Patrik Fager*, Robin Hanson, Åsa Fasth-Berglund, Sven Ekered |
|
15:20 – 17:00 | BATTERY MANUFACTURING (BAT) SESSION S4.8 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00640 | Knowledge-based identification of production tolerances in battery production Matthias Thomitzek*, Tim Abraham, Felipe Cerdas, Christoph Herrmann |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00663 | A Conceptual Framework towards Data-Driven Models in Electrode Production of Lithium-Ion Battery Cells Sajedeh Haghi*, Hans-Christoph Töpper, Florian J. Günter, Gunther Reinhart |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00675 | Ontology-based Traceability System for Interoperable Data Acquisition in Battery Cell Manufacturing Jacob Wessel*, Artem Turetskyy, Olaf Wojahn, Tim Abraham, Christoph Herrmann |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00404 | DEM Simulations of the Calendering Process: Parameterization of the Electrode Material of Lithium-Ion Batteries David Schreiner*, Johannes Lindenblatt, Florian J. Günter, Gunther Reinhart |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00629 | Marking of Electrode Sheets in the Production of Lithium-Ion Cells as an Enabler for Tracking and Tracing Alessandro Sommer*, Matthias Leeba, Sajedeh Haghi, Florian J. Günter, Gunther Reinhart |
|
15:20 – 17:00 | EDUCATION & TEACHING (EDU) SESSION S5.8 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00533 | Supporting the Digital Transformation: A Low-Threshold Approach for Manufacturing Related Higher Education and Employee Training Christian Kuhn*, Dominik Lucke |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00634 | Continuing Engineering Education (CEE) in Changeable and Reconfigurable Manufacturing using Problem-Based Learning (PBL) Ann-Louise Andersen*, Carin Rösiö |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00959 | A Hybrid Teaching Factory Model for Supporting the Educational Process in COVID-19 era Dimitris Mourtzis*, Nikos Panopoulos, John Angelopoulos, Stelios Zygomalas, George Dimitrakopoulos, Panos Stavropoulos |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00968 | Development and Implementation of a Digital Manufacturing Demonstrator for Engineering Education Shane Keaveney*. Lydia Athanasopoulou, Vasilis Siatras, Panagiotis Stavropoulos, Dimitris Mourtzis, Denis P. Dowling |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00992 | Propositions on the Benefits of the Organizational Education Perspective towards Realizing Industry 4.0-Promises Alinde Keller*, Susanne M. Weber, Julia C. Arlinghaus |
|
15:20 – 17:00 | ONTOLOGIES & KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT (ONT) SESSION S6.8 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00680 | Determine similarity of assembly operations using semantic technology Iris Gräßler, Daniel Roesmann*, Dominik Wiechel, Daniel Preuß, Jens Pottebaum |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00711 | Application of configuration principle on knowledge-based engineering for manufacturing system design Chen Zheng*, Yushu An, Zhanxi Wang, Xiansheng Qin, Fei Yu |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00511 | Open semantic modeling for smart production systems Günter Bitsch, Pascal Senjic* |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00391 | Retrieving properties of manufacturing systems from traceability data for performance evaluation and material flow simulation Heiner Reinhardt*, Marc Münnich, Bastian Prell, Roman Arnold, Fabian Krippner, Marek Weber, Frank Seifert, Matthias Putz |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00636 | Rethinking Value – A means to an end for the whispering game Eivind Reke*, Daryl Powell |
|
Friday 24/09/2021 – DAY 3 | |||
08:30 – 09:30 | Keynote 5 – Alain Bernard – “Integration of additive manufacturing in production systems” Keynote 6 – Kosmas Alexopoulos – “Artificial Intelligence for Manufacturing Systems” |
||
09:30 – 11:10 | PLANNING, SCHEDULING & MAINTENANCE (PSM) SESSION S1.9 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00628 | Coordinative scheduling of the mobile robots and machines based on hybrid GA in flexible manufacturing systems Sheng Qu, Yaoguang Hu*, Weibo Ren, Xiaonan Yang |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00643 | Delivery operation time optimization of multi-crane scheduling in steel plate yard Ma Shumei, Tao Ran,*, Xu Liyun,Yang Liansheng |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00471 | A dynamic scheduling method for self-organized AGVs in production logistics systems Lixiang Zhang, Yan Yan, Yaoguang Hu*, Weibo Ren |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00477 | Evolving Dispatching Rules Using Genetic Programming for Multi-objective Dynamic Job Shop Scheduling with Machine Breakdowns Salama Shady*, Toshiya Kaihara, Nobutada Fujii, Daisuke Kokuryo |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00473 | A location-allocation model of maintenance resources based on fault distribution for agricultural machinery maintenance service network Yipu Yao, Jingqian Wen, Xiaoyang Zhen, Yaoguang Hu* |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | DIGITAL TWINS & INTERNET OF THINGS AND SIMULATION (DT_IoT) SESSION S2.9 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00413 | Linear optimization for dynamic selection of resources in constrained assembly line balancing problems Marcel Albus*, Carsten Seeber |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00479 | Double-stage methodology for activity recognition in manual assembly Joachim P. Doppler, Lisa C. Günther, Christoph Haar |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00706 | An Assessment Tool for Digital Enhancement of Operators on the Production Shop Floor Marta Pinzone*, Federica Acerbi, Emrah Arica, Manuel Oliveira, Marco Taisch |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00408 | Preliminary study on perceived comfort of car seats: A quantitative approach to visual cues Bastian Quattelbaum*, Kostas Stylidis, Alina Braun, Rikard Söderberg |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00740 | Identification of workplace-related turnover predictors in production Svenja Korder*, Moritz Krauel, Susanne Vernim, Gunther Reinhart |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.9 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00642 | Study on Conflict-free AGVs Path Planning Strategy for Workshop Material Distribution Systems Xu Liyun*, Wang Ning, Ling Xufeng* |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00751 | Simultaneous Production and AGV Scheduling using Multi-Agent Deep Reinforcement Learning Jens Popper*, Vassilios Yfantis, Martin Ruskowski |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00763 | Adaptive self-learning distributed and centralized control approaches for smart factories Oliver Antons, Julia C. Arlinghaus |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00444 | A Framework for Data-Based Change Impact Analysis in Manufacturing Fabian Sippl*, Gunther Reinhart |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01016 | Transfer Learning-enabled Action Recognition for Human-robot Collaborative Assembly Shufei Li, Junming Fan, Pai Zheng, Lihui Wang |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | LIFE CYCLE ENGINEERING (LCE) SESSION S4.9 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00724 | A life cycle cost analysis method accelerating IoT implementation in SMEs Yuya Mitake*, Yusuke Tsutsui, Salman Alfarihi, Mar’atus Sholihah, Yoshiki Shimomura |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00960 | Comparative analysis of the life cycle assessment for the assembly operations of railcar components Ilesanmi Daniyan, Khumbulani Mpofu, Boitumelo Ramatsetse, Rumbidzai Muvunzi |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00422 | Evaluation of the influence of change drivers on the factory life cycle Lennart Hingst*, Antal Dér, Christoph Herrmann, Peter Nyhuis |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00526 | Life-cycle-Assessment of Cast Stone Manufacturing: A Case Study Devanshu Mudgal*, Emanuele Pagone, Rayan A. Alkhunani, Konstantinos Salonitis |
|
10:50 – 11:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00433 | Negotiation based approach for collecting and recycling operations in circular economy Giuseppe Stecca*, Toshiya Kaihara |
|
09:30 – 11:10 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S5.9 | ||
09:30 – 09:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00683 | Synthetic Training Data Generation for Visual Object Identification on Load Carriers Daniel Schoepflin, Dirk Holst, Martin Gomse, Thorsten Schüppstuhl |
|
09:50 – 10:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00530 | Data Acquisition and Preparation – Enabling Data Analytics Projects within Production Christoph Schock*, Jonas Dumler, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Frank Doepper |
|
10:10 – 10:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00587 | Adaptive, predictive machine condition assessment for resilient digital solutions Manja Mai-Ly Pfaff*, Felix Dörrer, Dr.-Ing. Uwe Friess, Dr.-Ing. Michael Praedicow, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Matthias Putz |
|
10:30 – 10:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00967 | A Methodology for the Assessment of Operator 4.0 Skills based on Sentiment Analysis and Augmented Reality D. Mourtzis*, John Angelopoulos, Vasilis Siatras, Nikos Panopoulos |
|
11:10 – 11:20 | Coffee Break |
||
11:20 – 13:00 | PLANNING, SCHEDULING & MAINTENANCE (PSM) SESSION S1.10 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00472 | A method of constructing the maintenance service network under the redistricting and service provider demand sharing Xiaoyang Zhen, Jingqian Wen, Yipu Yao, Yaoguang Hu* |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00644 | Task Scheduling for Tier-to-tier Four-way Shuttle Warehousing System Xu Liyun*, Liu Cong, Zhan Xiangnan, Ling Xufeng |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00481 | A scenario-based approach to translate strategic perspectives into input parameters of production control Ida Wonsak *, Harald Bauer, Fabian Sippl, Gunther Reinhart |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00521 | Development of a Model for the Implementation of Industry 4.0 Technologies in Rolling Stock Maintenance Marius Wippel, Dominik Lucke*, Johannes L. Jooste |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00551 | Methodology for the assessment of potentials, selection, and design of Predictive Maintenance solutions Sahil-Jai Arora*, Christoph Ebbecke, Markus Rabe, Jessica Fisch |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEMS (CPS) SESSION S2.10 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00462 | Use of Virtual Supply Chain Constructed by Cyber-Physical Systems Concept Michiko Matsuda*, Tatsushi Nishi, Ryuichi Kamiebisu Mao Hasegawa Alizadeh Roghayyeh Ziang Liu |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00467 | Dynamic data acquisition and pre-processing for online behavioral modelling of cyber-physical systems Brandon K. Sai*, Yannick T. Mayer, Thomas Bauernhansl |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00557 | Automatized Generation of Alternatives for Process Monitoring in Cyber-Physical Assembly Systems Clemens Gonnermann*, Benedikt Zels, Gunther Reinhart |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00581 | Adaptive Visual Concept for Controlling Cyber-physical Production Modules based on Cognitive Associations Jörg Siegert, Liliana Zarco*, Thilo Schlegel, Thomas Bauernhansl |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00614 | Towards Asset Administration Shell-based Resource Virtualization in 5G architecture-enabled Cyber-Physical Production Systems Daniel Stock*, Matthias Schneider, Thomas Bauernhansl |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.10 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-01019 | Towards the use of artificial intelligence in smart production logistics – A case study applying reinforcement learning Yongkuk Jeong*, Tarun Kumar Agrawal, Erik Flores-García, Magnus Wiktorsson |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00700 | An approach to data structuring and predictive analysis in discrete manufacturing Christian Dalheim Øiena*, Sebastian Dransfeld |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00753 | Vision-Based Associative Robotic Recognition of Working Status in Autonomous Manufacturing Environment Feiyu Jia, Yongsheng Ma, Rafiq Ahmad* |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00758 | Physics-informed neural network (PINN) for improving a thermal model in Stereolithography applications Agusmian Partogi Ompusunggu*, Georges Tod, Kurt De Grave, Erik Hostens |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-01181 | Cooperative Co-evolution and Data Mining for Planning Disassemly Sequence and Estimating Time Yu-Yao Guo,Lei Wang, *,Ze-Lin Zhang*,Xu-H Xia, Hui-Xian Zhu |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | PRODUCT SERVICE SYSTEMS (PSS) SESSION S4.10 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00451 | Towards sustainable servitization: A literature review of methods and frameworks Clarissa A. González Chávez*, Maria Holgado, Anna Öhrwall Rönnbäck, Mélanie Despeisse, Björn Johansson |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00505 | Business Model Engineering for Smart Product-Service Systems Mario Boßlau |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00507 | Identifying Value Creation Patterns for Smart Services Jannik Reinhold*, Patrick Ködding, Michel Scholtysik, Christian Koldewey, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Roman Dumitrescu |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00690 | Impact of Manufacturing-as-a-Service: Business Model Adaption for Enterprises Serdar Bulut*, Martin Wende, Christoph Wagner, Reiner Anderl |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00541 | Small Automation Technology Solution Providers: Facilitators for Sustainable Manufacturing Kerstin Johansen, Anna Öhrwall Rönnbäck |
|
11:20 – 13:00 | MIXED SESSION 1 SESSION S5.10 | ||
11:20 – 11:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00528 | Machine Vision and Radio-Frequency Identification (RFID) based Real-Time Part Traceability in a Learning Factory Rishi Kumar*, Omkar Patil, Karthik Nath S., Krishan Rohilla, Kuldip Singh Sangwan |
|
11:40 – 12:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00600 | Towards digitalization in production in SMEs – A qualitative study of challenges, competencies and requirements for trainings Maria Hulla*, Patrick Herstätter, Matthias Wolf, Christian Ramsauer |
|
12:00 – 12:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00679 | An Approach for Knowledge-Driven, Flexible Process Generation Christian Fimmers*, Simon Storms, Werner Herfs, Christian Brecher |
|
12:20 – 12:40 | PROCIR-D-21-00007 | Production specific language characteristics to improve NLP applications on the shop floor Marvin Müller*, Joachim Metternich |
|
12:40 – 13:00 | PROCIR-D-20-01185 | Deep Fusion for Energy Consumption Prediction in Additive Manufacturing Fu Hu*, Jian Qin, Yixin Li, Ying Liu, Xianfang Sun |
|
13:00 – 13:30 | Lunch Break | ||
13:30 – 15:10 | PLANNING, SCHEDULING & MAINTENANCE (PSM) SESSION S1.11 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00585 | An Approach for an Integrated Maintenance Strategy Selection considering the Context of the Value-Adding Network Lennard Sielaff*, Dominik Lucke |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00593 | A Framework for Selecting Data Acquisition Technology in Support of Railway Infrastructure Predictive Maintenance Johannes W. van Schalkwyk, Johannes L. Jooste*, Dominik Lucke |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00626 | Configuration and coordination of manufacturing networks by a multi-objective perspective enabled by simulation and advanced data analytics Elias Auberger*, Hugo Karre, Matthias Wolf, Heimo Preising, Christian Ramsauer |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00514 | A Review and Comparison of Production Planning Optimization Models Melissa Demartini*, Flavio Tonelli, Massimo Pacella, Gabriele Papadia |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00402 | Predictive maintenance key control parameters for achieving efficient Zero-Defect Manufacturing Foivos Psarommatis*, Gokan May, Dimitris Kiritsis |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEMS (CPS) SESSION S2.11 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00617 | FabOS: Towards an open, distributed, real-time-capable, and secure operating system for production Martin Lukas, Daniel Stock, Akos Csiszar* |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00701 | Modelling protocol gateways for cyber-physical systems using Architecture Analysis & Design Language Patrick Denzler*, Daniel Scheuchenstuhl, Daniel Ramsauer, Wolfgang Kastner |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00747 | A Fractal Control System Architecture for Next Generation Factories Maximilian Raphael Visotschnig*, Jürgen Henke, Dominik Lucke |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00761 | A framework for advanced visualization of predictive analytics in cyber-physical production systems Georgios Siaterlis, Marco Franke, Konstantin Klein, Karl A. Hribernik, Klaus-Dieter Thoben, Vasilios Siatras, Nikolaos Nikolakis, Pierluigi Petrali, Kosmas Alexopoulos* |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01169 | A prescriptive maintenance system for intelligent production planning and control in a smart cyber-physical production line Antonio Padovano*, Francesco Longo, Letizia Nicoletti, Lucia Gazzaneo, Alessandro Chiurco, Simone Talarico |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.11 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00606 | A Synthesis-based Tool Path Planning Approach for Machining Operations Tristan Schäfer, Jim A. Bergmann, Rafael Garcia Carballo, Jakob Rehof, Petra Wiederkehr |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00608 | Path planning for simulating human motions in manual assembly operations Tadele Belay Tuli, Martin Manns*, Christian Zöller, Daniel Klein |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00624 | Assembly specific viewpoint generation as part of a simulation-based sensor planning pipeline Johann Gierecker*, Thorsten Schüppstuhl |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00403 | Spatially Resolved Tool Wear Prediction in Finish Milling Carsten Holst*, Michael Königs, Thomas Bergs, Eduardo Maia Garcia, Philipp Ganser |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00681 | Towards predictive quality in production by applying a flexible process-independent meta-model Junjie Liang*, Lukas Pelzer, Kai Müller, Simon Cramer, Christoph Greb, Christian Hopmann, Robert H. Schmitt |
|
13:30 – 15:10 | SENSING, PROCESS MONITORING & CONTROL (SEN) SESSION S4.11 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-21-00015 | Improved empirical wavelet denoising algorithm with application to whirling detection in deep hole drilling process Yue Si*,Xuyang Li, Lingfei Kong, Jianming Zhen, Yan Li |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00631 | Artificial Wear for the Assessment of Monitoring Performance Berend Denkena, Benjamin Bergmann, Tobias H. Stiehl* |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00678 | A Methodological Approach for Monitoring Assembly Processes Mathias Nausch*, Philipp Hold, Wilfried Sihn |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00965 | Quality Monitoring of Manufacturing Processes based on Full Data Utilization Panagiotis Stavropoulos*, Alexios Papacharalampopoulos, Kyriakos Sabatakakis, Dimitris Mourtzis |
|
14:50 – 15:10 | PROCIR-D-20-00419 | Wear monitoring in fine blanking processes using feature-based analysis of acoustic emission signals Thomas Bergs, Martin Unterberg*, Herman Voigts, Ingo Felix Weiser, Andreas Feuerhack, Daniel Trauth |
|
13:50 – 14:50
(Only for Session S5.11) |
MIXED SESSION 2 SESSION S5.11 | ||
13:30 – 13:50 | PROCIR-D-20-01013 | A generic hybrid Human/Exoskeleton Digital Model towards Digital Transformation of Exoskeletons-integrated workplaces Claudiu-Alin Rusu*, Carmen Constantinescu, Sergiu-Cosmin Marinescu |
|
13:50 – 14:10 | PROCIR-D-20-01182 | Heterogeneous requirement gathering for generative design of robotic manufacturing systems Chen Zhenga*, Yushu An, Zhanxi Wang, Xiansheng Qin, Fei Yu, Yicha Zhang |
|
14:10 – 14:30 | PROCIR-D-20-00962 | A Collaborative Approach on Energy-based Offered Services: Energy 4.0 Ecosystems Dimitris Mourtzis*, John Angelopoulos, Nikos Panopoulos |
|
14:30 – 14:50 | PROCIR-D-20-00621 | Measuring physical and mental strain during manual assembly tasks Barbara Tropschuh*, Sina Niehues, Gunther Reinhart |
|
15:10 – 15:20 | Coffee Break | ||
15:20 – 17:00 | PLANNING, SCHEDULING & MAINTENANCE (PSM) SESSION S1.12 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00399 | Towards Data Acquisition for Predictive Maintenance of Industrial Robots Corbinian Nentwich*, Gunther Reinhart |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00667 | Towards Identifying Data Analytics Use Cases in Product Planning Maurice Meyer*, Melina Panzner, Christian Koldewey, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Roman Dumitrescu |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00970 | Flexible workforce allocation as driver of economic and human-oriented shop floor organization Sebastian Häberer*, Julia Arlinghausa |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-21-00019 | Predictive Maintenance in Industry 4.0: Current Themes Aymane Sahli*, Richard Evans, Arthi Manohar |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00704 | Digitally enhanced quality management for Zero-Defect Manufacturing Daryl Powell*, Ragnhild Eleftheriadis, Odd Myklebust |
|
15:20 – 17:00 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEMS (CPS) SESSION S2.12 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-01177 | Complexity theory and self-organization in Cyber-Physical Production Systems Luis Alberto Estrada-Jimenez*, Terrin Pulikottil, Ricardo Silva Peres, Sanaz Nikghadam-Hojjati, Jose Barata |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-21-00017 | Facilitating model-based design of cyber-manufacturing systems Hugo Daniel Macedo, Claudio Sassanelli,, Peter Gorm Larsen, Sergio Terzi |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00442 | 5G as an enabler for cloud-based machine tool control Carina Siedler, Jan Mertes, Li Yi, Moritz Glatt*, Christian Schellenberger,Hans D. Schotten, Jan C. Aurich |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00548 | Exploring the Learnability of Assembly Tasks Using Digital Work Instructions in a Smart Factory Sebastian Pimminger*, Werner Kurschl, Lisa Panholzer, Johannes Schönböck |
|
16:40 – 17:00 | PROCIR-D-20-01011 | Design and Configuration of Digital Assistance Systems in Manual Assembly of Variant-rich Products based on Customer Journey Mapping Bastian Pokorni, Carmen Constantinescu* |
|
15:20 – 16:40 |
MACHINE LEARNING (ML) SESSION S3.12 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00497 | Behavior of decision forest classification in dynamic manufacturing systems Markus Böhm*, Thomas Bauernhansl, Sabina Jeschke |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00550 | Predictive quality for hypoid gear in drive assembly Jimmy Chhor*, Stefan Gerdhenrichs, Robert H. Schmitt |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-21-00011 | Self-trained CAD assistance for constraining assemblies based on decision trees and support vector classification Thomas Dasbach*, Robin Lohr , Florian Muth , Reiner Anderl |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00721 | Genetic algorithm for the optimization of vision acquisition for on-the-fly position measurement of individual layers in fuel cell stack assembly Jens Schäfer*, Simeon Allmendinger, Janna Hofmann, Jürgen Fleischer |
|
15:20 – 16:40
(Only for Session S4.12) |
SENSING, PROCESS MONITORING & CONTROL (SEN) SESSION 4.12 | ||
15:20 – 15:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00506 | Tool deflection compensation by drive signal-based force reconstruction and process control Berend Denkena, Benjamin Bergmann, Dennis Stoppel* |
|
15:40 – 16:00 | PROCIR-D-20-00554 | Comprehensive machine data acquisition through intelligent parameter identification and assignment Philipp Gönnheimer*, Andreas Karle, Lorenz Mohr, Jürgen Fleischer |
|
16:00 – 16:20 | PROCIR-D-20-00540 | Real-time locating systems (RTLS) in future factories: technology review, morphology and application potentials Sebastian Thiede*, Brendan Sullivan, Roy Damgrave, Eric Lutters |
|
16:20 – 16:40 | PROCIR-D-20-00392 | Real-time Personalized Driver Support System for Pilot Assist Promotion in Different Traffic Conditions Julia Orlovska*, Casper Wickman, Rikard Söderberg |
|
17:00 – 18:00 | Best Paper Award | ||
Round up | |||
CIRP CMS 2022 Announcement |